Brother PT-E560BTVP Pro Handheld Professional Label Maker
Brother PT-E560BTVP Pro Handheld Professional Label Maker
Brother PT-E560BTVP Pro Handheld Professional Label Maker

Brother PT-E560BTVP Pro Handheld Professional Label Maker

£219.00
(Exc. 20% VAT)
£469.00
Saving Of
£250.00 (53%)
(£262.80 Inc. VAT)
No Stock
+

The PT-E560BTVP offers a professional labelling solution for any electrical or datacom installation. Ensuring cables, conduits, switches and sockets are clearly identified with long lasting, durable labels is essential for electricians, datacom, telecom and security equipment installers. With built-in, industry-specific functions and one-touch applications keys, as well as Bluetooth connectivity, the PT-E560BTVP allows for quick and efficient printing, wherever you are on-site.

Equipped with an automatic cutter, the PT-E560BT is your ideal partner for producing long-lasting, durable labels on-demand, saving you time on site. Integrated bluetooth offers the flexibility to connect to a PC, smartphone or tablet and print labels that comply with all industry standards and regulations using Brother's Pro Label Tool App and P-touch Editor software.

Compatible with Pro Tapes - Brother's specialist range of fit-for-purpose tapes that offer resistance to water, chemicals, abrasion and extreme temperatures - so you can be confident that you're getting the job done properly and professionally.

  • Bluetooth and USB type-c connectivity to enable custom labels via PC or smartphone
  • QWERTY style keyboard and large back-lit graphic display
  • Print a strip of half- cut labels with the dual auto-cutter to make peel- and- apply easy
  • Design labels from your mobile device on the Pro Label Tool app and print labels wirelessly with convenient Bluetooth connectivity
  • Create labels faster with 6 x one-touch application keys for general, faceplate, cable flag/wrap, punch down block and patch panel identification
  • Prints durable labels from 3.5mm to 24mm wide
  • Kit includes TZe-S651 and TZe-FX231 tape cassettes, hand strap, rechargeable Li-ion battery, USB type-c cable and carry case
  • Compatible with Brother's range of durable Pro Tapes

Box contents

  • PT-E560BT labelling machine
  • Li-ion rechargeable battery
  • USB Type-C cable (1m)
  • 1x 12mm black on white flexible ID tape
  • 1x 24mm black on yellow strong adhesive tape
  • Documentation
  • Carry case
Brand
Brother
Part No:
PT-E560BTVP
Also known as
PT-E560, PTE560, E560BT, PTE560BT, PT-E560BT, PTE560BTVP
AC Adapter
Sold Separately
Tapes
TZ Tapes
Rechargeable Battery
Yes