Brother PT-E310BTVP Pro Handheld Professional Label Maker
Brother PT-E310BTVP Pro Handheld Professional Label Maker
Brother PT-E310BTVP Pro Handheld Professional Label Maker

Brother PT-E310BTVP Pro Handheld Professional Label Maker

£129.00
(Exc. 20% VAT)
(£154.80 Inc. VAT)
No Stock
+

The PTE310BT allows you to efficiently print industry-compliant labels with the built-in manual cutter, quick application keys and app function. Integrated bluetooth offers the flexibility to connect to a PC, smartphone or tablet and print labels that comply with all industry standards and regulations using Brother's Pro Label Tool App and P-touch Editor software.

  

Compatible with Pro Tapes - Brother's specialist range of fit-for-purpose tapes that offer resistance to water, chemicals, abrasion and extreme temperatures - our market-leading machines are built to last, with labels that match.

  • Bluetooth and USB type-c connectivity to enable custom labels via PC or smartphone
  • QWERTY style keyboard and large back-lit graphic display
  • Built-in manual industrial strength cutter with cut/pause function to reduce waste
  • Create labels faster with 6 x one-touch application keys for general, faceplace, cable flag/wrap, punch down block and patch panel idenitfication
  • Prints durable labels from 3.5mm to 18mm wide
  • Kit includes TZe-S641 tape casette, wrist strap, rechargeable Li-ion battery, USB type-c cable and carry case
  • Design labels from your mobile device on the Pro Label Tool app and print labels wirelessly with convenient Bluetooth connectivity
  • Compatible with Brother's range of durable Pro Tapes
Brand
Brother
Part No:
PT-E310BTVP
Also known as
310BT, E310BT, PTE310, PTE-310, PTE310BT, PTE-310BT, PTE310BTVP, Edge 310BT
AC Adapter
Sold Separately
Tapes
TZ Tapes
Rechargeable Battery
Yes